7:35 AM                  First Bus Arrival

7:45 AM                  Student Drop Off

7:55 AM                  Students to Homeroom Class

8:00 AM                  Morning Classroom Routines

8:10 AM                  Announcements/Classes begin

9:35 – 9:50              RECESS – Elementary Recess - P–5

10:05 – 10:20          RECESS – Middle Level – 6–8

11:50 – 12:30           Elementary LUNCH – P–5

                                 11:50 – 12:10  P–2 – Eating

                                                         3–5 – Playing

                                 12:10 – 12:30  3–5 – Eating

                                                         P–2 – Playing

12:30 – 1:10             Middle Level LUNCH - Gr. 6-8

2:15 PM                   End of Day Bell dismissing students on:

                                - Bus #229, 278, 262 and 1st runs of 287, 255 (depart from upper loading area)

                                - Bus #290, 233, 220 (depart from lower loading area)

2:25 PM                   Walkers dismissed

2:35 PM                  2nd run of Bus #255, 287 depart